KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

调库

English translation: bookkeep to different treasury


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:调库
English translation:bookkeep to different treasury
Entered by: Federica Pariani

08:15 Mar 13, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 调库
...国税机关要按照XXX有关规定执行并按月办理免、抵税款调库手续,同时要在年度退税计划内优先保障免、抵税额调库。

我不明白“调库”是什么意思? 谢谢!
Federica Pariani
China
bookkeeping to different treasury
Explanation:
The 库here means TREASURY.
调库means to change the bookkeeping of the tax to another treasury (national public finance or local public finance).
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
Judging from the context, this is the right explanation.
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1bookkeeping to different treasury
jinshi
4(Commodity) Transfer of warehouseLibin PhD


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(Commodity) Transfer of warehouse


Explanation:
(Commodity) Transfer of warehouse
这里似乎是指外贸方面的免税仓储方面的内容。如一些厂商为国外公司代工,在指定的免税区域内生产产品,然后返销到国外。在生产和仓储期间,可不用交税。如果在返销国外之前,将产品转移到免税区之外,就必须交税。因为到了免税区之外,可能不返销到国外,而在本国销售,因为产品是为外商代工的,如在本国销售,等于是从国外进口了产品,就得交税。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bookkeeping to different treasury


Explanation:
The 库here means TREASURY.
调库means to change the bookkeeping of the tax to another treasury (national public finance or local public finance).


    Reference: http://www.qd-l-tax.gov.cn/swgb/1999/99-01/990118.htm
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158
Grading comment
Judging from the context, this is the right explanation.
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dalelee28
18 hrs