KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

财政资金

English translation: fiscal appropriations


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:财政资金
English translation:fiscal appropriations
Entered by: Libin PhD

16:21 Mar 16, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 财政资金
used in a sentence talking about how the city government will improve its policies
某某市将采取积极的财政政策和货币政策,通过财政资金和争取国债资金、银行贷款等,加大对重点建设专案和市政建设专案投资的力度。
jl
fiscal appropriations
Explanation:
财政资金通常指政府拨款,与财政拨款同义。通常一年一次,Financial太笼统,似乎不适合用在这里。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2fiscal appropriationsLibin PhD
4Fiscal Capital
Scott Li


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fiscal appropriations


Explanation:
财政资金通常指政府拨款,与财政拨款同义。通常一年一次,Financial太笼统,似乎不适合用在这里。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang JS
7 hrs

agree  zwcorp
17 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fiscal Capital


Explanation:
an additional suggestion after Bin's.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 74