KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

人居环境会进入良性回圈。

English translation: The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:人居环境会进入良性回圈。
English translation:The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.
Entered by: jinshi

16:24 Mar 16, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 人居环境会进入良性回圈。
talking about the benefit to the province upon China's entry to WTO.
jl
The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.
Explanation:
The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.

人居环境here means not only housing conditions but also living environment.
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.
jinshi
4 +1Housing condition will enter into a benign cycle.Libin PhD


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Housing condition will enter into a benign cycle.


Explanation:
Housing condition will enter into a benign cycle.


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang JS: Housing and living conditions...
6 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.


Explanation:
The residential conditions and living environment will enter benign cycle.

人居环境here means not only housing conditions but also living environment.

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 158

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yang JS
46 mins

agree  zwcorp
17 days