KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

钩诀

English translation: form finisher


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:钩诀
English translation:form finisher
Entered by: jerraine

22:17 Aug 22, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / Hotel, laundry room
Chinese term or phrase: 钩诀
This is possibly refer to a machine that they use in a laundry. The whole sentence here is:
┾, 讽秨笆钩诀,獶盽荐.
This should be Taiwan Mandarin. Thanks a lot!
jerraine
form finisher
Explanation:
钩诀 = form finisher
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5form finisher
Kevin Yang
4finisher
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finisher


Explanation:
finisher


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:Eoq7chOYvQkC:www.dongju...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
form finisher


Explanation:
钩诀 = form finisher


    Reference: http://www.forentausa.com/DCSAomni.htm
    Reference: http://www.hotelsupplies.com.cn/Pdetails/CISSELL.htm
Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 343