KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

北京世源博通信息技术有限公司

English translation: Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:北京世源博通信息技术有限公司
English translation:Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.
Entered by: Libin PhD

14:28 Aug 25, 2002
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial / Chinese company names in English
Chinese term or phrase: 北京世源博通信息技术有限公司
This is the name of a company in China that I have been unable to find on the internet on the major Chinese Company search sites. Would anyone know this company and its English name? TIA,
GAH
Germaine A Hoston
Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.
Explanation:
Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Xiexie ni!


2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.Libin PhD
4Beijing Shiyuan Botong IT Inc.
Chinoise


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Beijing Shiyuan Botong IT Inc.


Explanation:
Beijing Shiyuan Botong IT Inc.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-25 17:39:35 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or, \"Beijing Shiyuan Botong CO., Ltd\". The name of this company is not supposed to be found on the net. However, I prefer to use \"Beijing Shiyuan Botong CO., Ltd\".\"

Some relevant websites which might be of help:
http://www.botong.com/
http://www.yhsms.com/
http://www.china-bx.com/ybt.htm.



HTH

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-25 20:22:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, my preference is \"Bejing Shiyuan Botong IT CO., Ltd.\" instead of \"Beijing Shiyuan Botong CO., Ltd\".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-26 10:39:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Surely, IT=InfoTech.

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.


Explanation:
Beijing Shiyuan Botong InfoTech Co. Ltd.

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 326
Grading comment
Xiexie ni!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Summit: excellent, right to the point, specially, co. ltd & inc. have great difference in capital structure of a company.
1 day12 hrs

agree  Wei Jiang: This is good!
1 day20 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
4 days