KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

证券交易密码

English translation: security transaction password


01:53 Dec 29, 2002
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial / On-line stock transactions
Chinese term or phrase: 证券交易密码
Term for password used when doing stock transactions on-line. Is there a "standard" translation?
liberation
English translation:security transaction password
Explanation:
security transaction password
no special translation for this term
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
Seems "Securities Trading Password" is the most popular. Ciao!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2security transaction password
Donglai Lou
3Stock Trading Security Codechooi


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
security transaction password


Explanation:
security transaction password
no special translation for this term

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 467
Grading comment
Seems "Securities Trading Password" is the most popular. Ciao!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
5 mins
  -> thanks

agree  Dolly Xu
1 day11 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Stock Trading Security Code


Explanation:
Just another suggestion

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 28