KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

路试

English translation: road test


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:路试
English translation:road test
Entered by: Chinoise

00:51 Jul 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: 路试
驾驶考试中的"路试"
Simon Du
China
road test
Explanation:
road test
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7road test
Chinoise
5 +2road test
Kvasir


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
road test


Explanation:
road test

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 1543
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
30 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Kvasir
34 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zhoudan
46 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  R. A. Stegemann
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jacob Jou
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Terry Thatcher Waltz, Ph.D.
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sunshine Wang
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
road test


Explanation:
-

Kvasir
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  R. A. Stegemann: One minute too late. Well, you placed second -- not so bad!
1 hr
  -> well maybe even seconds. well, you know: you snooze; you lose.

agree  Francis Fine: In some places (Washington state, for instance), it is the same as "drive test."
3 hrs
  -> interesting