KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Bus/Financial

さユ布沮

English translation: cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:さユ布沮
English translation:cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)
Entered by: Yongmei Liu

19:08 Nov 2, 2003
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
Chinese term or phrase: さユ布沮
ㄓ芖蝗︽眀め戈癘魁 琌篕璶兜ヘ癘魁

谅谅
Yongmei Liu
United States
cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)
Explanation:
cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks, Jimmy & luzou!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Current Day Processed Cheques/Bills/Papers Payment
Lu Zou
4cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)


Explanation:
cheque(s) presented (to the bank); note(s)/bill(s) presented (to the bank)

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Thanks, Jimmy & luzou!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Current Day Processed Cheques/Bills/Papers Payment


Explanation:
今交是指当日交割的,票据可以是Cheques/Bills/Papers。因为是个Credit栏目,似乎该加上Payment。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2088

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefan Simko
8 hrs