KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

意向书

English translation: Letter of Intent


00:28 May 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 意向书
需双方签署的具有法律效力的正式的意向书
Chinese fighter
China
English translation:Letter of Intent
Explanation:
Letter of Intent
Selected response from:

isahuang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +11Letter of Intentisahuang
4 +2Intention Memo
Lu Zou


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
意向书
Intention Memo


Explanation:
Just a suggestion

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Right, another suggestion --- Letter of Intent.
0 min

agree  glfanec2e
2 days4 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +11
意向书
Letter of Intent


Explanation:
Letter of Intent

isahuang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: Right, another suggetion --- Intention Memo.
1 min

agree  Lu Zou
4 mins

agree  Jianming Sun
5 mins

agree  billychang
28 mins

agree  Yangzi
31 mins

agree  albertdeng
35 mins

agree  Nigel Jones
3 hrs

agree  Zhijun JIANG: Exactly
10 hrs

agree  chenarth
16 hrs

agree  Philip Tang
19 hrs

agree  Ozethai
6 days