KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

负债偿还不利

English translation: poor debt repayment


04:14 Jul 20, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 负债偿还不利
然而,投资额巨大并不等于利润额巨大,甚至存在着巨大的风险,包括负债偿还不利的风险、销售业绩不佳的风险、资金周转不灵的风险等等,
TIA
SHbreeze
English translation:poor debt repayment
Explanation:
包括负债偿还不利的风险 including the risk of poor debt repayment
Selected response from:

Nigel Jones
China
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1poor debt repayment
Nigel Jones
3including the risk of inability/difficulty in meeting debt obligations
wherestip
3Loans Adverse Repayment
Chinoise


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Loans Adverse Repayment


Explanation:
Loans Adverse Repayment


    Reference: http://64.233.161.104/search?q=cache:H4C0HMBZfJkJ:www.loanju...
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
负债偿还不利
poor debt repayment


Explanation:
包括负债偿还不利的风险 including the risk of poor debt repayment

Nigel Jones
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
12 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
包括负债偿还不利的风险
including the risk of inability/difficulty in meeting debt obligations


Explanation:
a suggestion

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 79