KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

老人头牌

English translation: LEONARDO


09:48 Sep 7, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 老人头牌
老人头牌皮鞋

不知道倒底是意大利的还是法国,但求它的英文品牌名称
Lu Zou
Australia
English translation:LEONARDO
Explanation:
LEONARDO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-07 09:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意大利的
Selected response from:

Zhijun JIANG
Grading comment
谢谢. 我要找的是皮鞋品牌.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2老人头牌 Ltwfraneskyjumper
4 +3LEONARDO
Zhijun JIANG


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
LEONARDO


Explanation:
LEONARDO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-09-07 09:57:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

意大利的

Zhijun JIANG
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
谢谢. 我要找的是皮鞋品牌.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
0 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Ritchest
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  jyuan_us
9 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
老人头牌 Ltwfrane


Explanation:
“老人头”是法国老人头国际服饰集团推出的服装品牌,英文名字为“Ltwfrane”。


    Reference: http://www.fzxm.com/brandhtml/5e_7584.htm
skyjumper
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
8 mins

agree  jyuan_us
8 hrs