KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

據 ... 君

English translation: according to Mr. XXX


08:33 Feb 19, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 據 ... 君
據 (姓名) 君

the beginning of a Taiwan 營利事業登記證
RaffaellaG
Italy
English translation:according to Mr. XXX
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6according to Mr. XXX
Shang
3In accordance with his eminence Mr. XXX
Jason Ma


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
according to Mr. XXX


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 118

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna
31 mins
  -> Thanks Shaunna!

agree  isahuang
32 mins
  -> Thanks Tingting!

agree  franksf
1 hr
  -> Thanks Frank!

agree  Yi Yuan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Yi!

agree  Denyce Seow
4 hrs
  -> Thanks Denyce!

agree  Jason Ma: I agree with you, my one sound wordy
2 days19 hrs

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
In accordance with his eminence Mr. XXX


Explanation:
his eminence 受否更能体现对对方的尊重?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22小时 (2007-02-20 07:32:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例如:'Your eminence,' pantieri broke in, "I wonder if you would allow me a word.'...
From Collins Cobuild English dictionary 2000

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23小时 (2007-02-20 07:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sounds more formal???

Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36