KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

徵费

English translation: (the) fees levied


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:徵费
English translation:(the) fees levied
Entered by: RaffaellaG

16:18 Mar 4, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 徵费
规定须将收取徵费所得的全部款项拨付破产欠薪保障基金
RaffaellaG
Italy
(the) fees levied
Explanation:
fees levied or levied fees
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1(the) fees levied
M. Mayfield
3 +1levied / collected fund or money
Jason Ma


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
levied / collected fund or money


Explanation:
徵 for 征

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-04 16:42:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

It might also be rendered as 'fund requisitioned'

Jason Ma
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  karcsy
19 mins
  -> Thanks, Karcsy.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(the) fees levied


Explanation:
fees levied or levied fees


M. Mayfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: Also sounds ok.
1 day4 hrs
  -> Thanks, Martin