KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

台中(含)以南之出貨

English translation: shipment from Taizhong and other ports to the south of Taizhong


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase: 台中(含)以南之出貨
English translation:shipment from Taizhong and other ports to the south of Taizhong
Entered by: xxxanastasia t

17:41 Mar 28, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 台中(含)以南之出貨
台中(含)以南之出貨
xxxanastasia t
shipment from Taizhong and other souther ports
Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-28 18:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shipment from Taizhong and other southern ports
Selected response from:

Shang
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1shipment from Taizhong and other souther ports
Shang
5shipping (or delivery) to south of Taichung (inclusive)
billychang
3shipment/delivery from Taichung (including) south of Taichung
karcsy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
shipment from Taizhong and other souther ports


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 mins (2007-03-28 18:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

shipment from Taizhong and other southern ports

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 118
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jian Zhang: and other ports further south
5 mins
  -> Thanks Zhang!

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shipment/delivery from Taichung (including) south of Taichung


Explanation:
...

karcsy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 72

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
shipping (or delivery) to south of Taichung (inclusive)


Explanation:
含 - means inclusive of Taichung

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2007-03-29 03:54:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

出货-shipment. See http://www.iciba.com/search?s=出货



billychang
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you. I know what 含 means. Not sure about the direction of the goods though. Are you sure that it's TO Taichung, rather than FROM Taichung, as the other answerers have suggested?