KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

组成

English translation: anything that is viewed as a part of the company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:组成
English translation:anything that is viewed as a part of the company
Entered by: Denyce Seow

14:00 Oct 20, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 组成
如事先未经公司书面同意,我决不从公司所在地带走任何组成,包括反映保密信息的印刷、书写、录制、或图表材料及复印件。、
Denyce Seow
Singapore
anything that is viewed as a part of the company
Explanation:
---
Selected response from:

Yang Min
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5anything that is viewed as a part of the company
Yang Min
3hardcopy material
franksf
3components
pkchan


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
公司的任何组成
anything that is viewed as a part of the company


Explanation:
---

Yang Min
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thanks, everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: Much respect, Yang Min!
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Caroline Moreno
3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Adsion
3 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
5 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

agree  orientalhorizon: right, but very bad Chinese expression, most Chinese would not understand it.
1 day12 hrs
  -> thanks a lot!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
components


Explanation:
公司组成=company's components

pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 74

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hardcopy material


Explanation:
There ought to be another item regarding electronic material.

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28