KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

外债经理权

English translation: act as foreign debt recall agent...


07:40 Oct 29, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 外债经理权
立足于国际金融市场,不仅推广出口贸易和汇兑业务,而且更重要的是,代理中国政府收回外债经理权。


many thanks.
A-Trans
English translation:act as foreign debt recall agent...
Explanation:
act as foreign debt recall agent to the Chinese government

外债经理权 should be looked at together with 收回
Selected response from:

isahuang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4foreign loans operating right
Adsion
4the right to manage/handle foreign debtCaroline Moreno
3 +1act as foreign debt recall agent...isahuang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
act as foreign debt recall agent...


Explanation:
act as foreign debt recall agent to the Chinese government

外债经理权 should be looked at together with 收回

isahuang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
4 hrs
  -> thanks

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the right to manage/handle foreign debt


Explanation:
I agree with Tingting's statement that, "外债经理权 should be looked at together with 收回."

Caroline Moreno
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

51 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign loans operating right


Explanation:
This seems clearer to me...

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80