KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

品牌化,网络化

English translation: branding, networking


12:45 Nov 8, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 品牌化,网络化
translation
Qiang Ma
Australia
English translation:branding, networking
Explanation:
这边的化,应该作“树立品牌,建构网络”解,而非IZE,
Selected response from:

Navy Huang
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7branding, networking
Navy Huang
4brand establishment and network building
ration


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
branding, networking


Explanation:
这边的化,应该作“树立品牌,建构网络”解,而非IZE,

Navy Huang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: brand-setting and network-enhancing?

Asker: "branding and cyberizing"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang: 再来点上下文更好“动刀”
3 mins
  -> THANX

agree  orientalhorizon: the line of thinking is right, though the wording needs honing.
8 mins
  -> THANX

agree  Calvine SHI: agree with Frank Wang
22 mins
  -> THANX

agree  Jason Ma: Deto.
40 mins
  -> THANX

agree  Shirley Lao
2 hrs
  -> THANX

agree  Caroline Moreno: 我同意Frank的。上下文越多越好。
2 hrs
  -> THANX

agree  Adsion
3 hrs
  -> THANX

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brand establishment and network building


Explanation:
受楼上启发,把“化”具体化。

ration
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4