KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

恩公司

English translation: Our company


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:恩公司
English translation:Our company
Entered by: Angus Woo

15:06 Jan 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 恩公司
Hello, is this like 贵公司? The context is someone making a suggestion on how a company could improve. Thanks!
Caroline Moreno
United States
Our company
Explanation:
It's probably a typo.
本 公 司
ben gong si

恩 公 司
en gong si
Selected response from:

Angus Woo
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! I agree that this is probably a typo for 本公司.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4your company
redred
3Our company
Angus Woo
1 +1总公司? - headquarters
franksf


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
总公司? - headquarters


Explanation:
总公司? - headquarters

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ttyang: It makes sense... this is a good catch!
2 hrs
  -> Thank you.

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
贵公司
your company


Explanation:
恩公司,it is typo indeed.

redred
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Our company


Explanation:
It's probably a typo.
本 公 司
ben gong si

恩 公 司
en gong si

Angus Woo
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Thanks everyone! I agree that this is probably a typo for 本公司.