KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

顺致敬意

English translation: kind regards/yours sincerely


11:25 Apr 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 顺致敬意
信的结尾
Joyce Curran
English translation:kind regards/yours sincerely
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

Duobing Chen
China
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Best regards
William Wu
4 +6Regards
H. J. Zhang
4 +1kind regards/yours sincerely
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Regards


Explanation:
and all those along this line: with best wishes, with regards, warmest wishes, all best...

H. J. Zhang
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, everybody!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alvin Liu
1 min

agree  orientalhorizon
4 mins

agree  AZ-Loc
16 mins

agree  Yang Min
1 hr

agree  Jason Ma
1 hr

agree  LoyalTrans
15 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Best regards


Explanation:
RGDS

William Wu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, everyone!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
4 mins

agree  AZ-Loc
16 mins

agree  Yang Min
1 hr

agree  Jason Ma
1 hr

agree  William He
3 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
15 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
kind regards/yours sincerely


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Thank you, toyoyos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma
1 hr