KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

本版

English translation: current edition


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:本版
English translation:current edition
Entered by: Gertrude Tsau

13:31 Apr 22, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 本版
前版所讲述的是...., 本版所讲述的是...
Joyce Curran
current edition
Explanation:
版=edition
Selected response from:

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Grading comment
Thanks, Gertrude!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1current edition
Gertrude Tsau
4this version
Duobing Chen
3 +1This page
lbone
3this/the present editionRitchest


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
current edition


Explanation:
版=edition

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks, Gertrude!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liuman
49 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
This page


Explanation:
This is the direct translation. I am not sure whether there is a better expression.

Anyway, 版面 is page:
http://www.google.cn/search?aq=f&num=100&complete=1&hl=zh-CN...

lbone
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, Ibone!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pastoral taylor: 看起来更像说的是版面
12 hrs
  -> thank you

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this version


Explanation:
仅供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you, toyoyos!


2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this/the present edition


Explanation:
this/the present edition



Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32