KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

完成... 需求资料

English translation: finalize (compilation of) information demanded


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:完成... 需求资料
English translation:finalize (compilation of) information demanded
Entered by: Denyce Seow

14:23 Apr 22, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Baggage handling system
Chinese term or phrase: 完成... 需求资料
初步设计
对指廊2200万人次的行李全自动处理系统进行初步设计,并与各相关专业协调,完成相关接口和专业之间的需求资料。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
finalize (compilation of) information demanded
Explanation:
并与各相关专业协调,完成相关接口和专业之间的需求资料
and coordinating with the relevant professionals, finalize (compilation of) information demanded between the relevant interfaces and professionals.
Selected response from:

M. Mayfield
United States
Grading comment
Thanks. I am going with Malcolm's answer because I think this is what is implied.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4materials required to finish(accomplish)
Duobing Chen
4EnglishJacques de Meulenaer
4complete…necessary data.wingho
4complete the documentation of requests or demands arising from
logique
3obtain/prepare essential data/informationRitchest
3to complete the data/information required (between relevant interfaces and disciplines.)
pastoral taylor
3finalize (compilation of) information demanded
M. Mayfield


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
materials required to finish(accomplish)


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete the documentation of requests or demands arising from


Explanation:
documentation of requests or demands

logique
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
English


Explanation:
...,after discussion between specialists in different fields, and a gathering of needed materials and requests for its completion.

Example sentence(s):
  • as above
Jacques de Meulenaer
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ChineseChinese

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complete…necessary data.


Explanation:
for your reference.

wingho
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to complete the data/information required (between relevant interfaces and disciplines.)


Explanation:
供参考。

pastoral taylor
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 day16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalize (compilation of) information demanded


Explanation:
并与各相关专业协调,完成相关接口和专业之间的需求资料
and coordinating with the relevant professionals, finalize (compilation of) information demanded between the relevant interfaces and professionals.

M. Mayfield
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks. I am going with Malcolm's answer because I think this is what is implied.

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
obtain/prepare essential data/information


Explanation:
obtain/prepare essential data/information

Ritchest
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 32