KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

技术形态

English translation: technically


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:技术形态
English translation:technically
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

12:11 Apr 29, 2008
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / securities
Chinese term or phrase: 技术形态
市场强势反弹,实现价格回归。技术形态上,上证指数。。。
Aaron Gilkison
United States
technically
Explanation:
It's a kind of cliché, doesn't mean much. Just to say, "Technically, ..."
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thank you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2technicallyWenjer Leuschel
4technical patternsADELLEBJ


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
technically


Language variant: cliché

Explanation:
It's a kind of cliché, doesn't mean much. Just to say, "Technically, ..."

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thank you very much!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
28 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  AZ-Loc
22 hrs
  -> Thanks.

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
technical patterns


Explanation:
or just patterns.


ADELLEBJ
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): ADELLEBJ