KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

贴卡

English translation: lamination


06:32 Apr 30, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 贴卡
电话卡的贴卡, 检验和包装
Joyce Curran
English translation:lamination
Explanation:
供参考
Selected response from:

QUOI
Grading comment
Thank you, abinitio!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(password/PIN) coverage/draping
Adsion
4lamination
QUOI


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lamination


Explanation:
供参考

QUOI
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, abinitio!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(password/PIN) coverage/draping


Explanation:
I think it's referred to one step of card processing to cover or drap the password before ex works, such as (card) inspection and packing...

Hope it's helpful.

Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80