KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

多项认证模式

English translation: multiple certification mode


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:多项认证模式
English translation:multiple certification mode
Entered by: Alvin Liu

09:16 Jul 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 多项认证模式
产品认证:单一认证模式,多项认证模式的组合
Joyce Curran
multiple certification mode
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
Thanks, Alvin!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2multi-item authetication mode
Prof Projex
3multiple certification mode
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
multiple certification mode


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Thanks, Alvin!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
multi-item authetication mode


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-07-02 11:59:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

认证模式也有certificate mode的说法,不过似乎authentication mode用得较多,您可以google下



Prof Projex
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion
5 hrs
  -> thanks Adsion!

agree  ricochu0311
10 hrs
  -> Thanks rico!