KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

Solicitation Request for Assistance

English translation: 主动提出的援助请求


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:Solicitation Request for Assistance
English translation:主动提出的援助请求
Entered by: Alvin Liu

07:18 Jul 4, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general) / 商务招标
Chinese term or phrase: Solicitation Request for Assistance
看到有的翻译是:邀约的援助请求,感觉不符合中文的习惯,请大家帮忙给些建议,该怎么翻译才能更准确
biomath
主动提出的援助请求
Explanation:
与unsolicited的相对
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
非常感谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4请求援助或帮助shirley wang
3 +1主动提出的援助请求
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
主动提出的援助请求


Explanation:
与unsolicited的相对

Alvin Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
非常感谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  agentx
17 hrs
  -> thanks

2 days19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
请求援助或帮助


Explanation:
这两个是同义词 ,我想只是强调的意思

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11