KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

结转

English translation: transfer


10:17 Jul 11, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 结转
优先办理代理的加工贸易手册登记备案,核销,结转等手续.
Joyce Curran
English translation:transfer
Explanation:
The Administrative Measures of the Customs of the People's Republic of China for the Transfer of Goods from an Export Processing Zone to Other Places for Deep Processing 中华人民共和国海关出口加工区货物出区深加工结转管理办法
pls refer to http://www.cn-teacher.com/yyjy/flyy/flyy1/200705/208740.html

and http://www.tedabroker.com.cn/about.htm
Selected response from:

Lina Liu
China
Grading comment
Thank you, Lina!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3transfer
Lina Liu
4 +2carry over/forward of accountsWilliam Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
4carry forward( down, over)shirley wang


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
carry over/forward of accounts


Explanation:
Refers to settling and transfer of accounts. Please refer to http://www.kekenet.com/study/1813.shtml

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2008-07-11 11:06:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another reference: http://ilib.cn/A-djm200206022.html

William Lee (@Li Zhiqiang)
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: carry over
3 hrs

agree  LoyalTrans
2 days16 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
transfer


Explanation:
The Administrative Measures of the Customs of the People's Republic of China for the Transfer of Goods from an Export Processing Zone to Other Places for Deep Processing 中华人民共和国海关出口加工区货物出区深加工结转管理办法
pls refer to http://www.cn-teacher.com/yyjy/flyy/flyy1/200705/208740.html

and http://www.tedabroker.com.cn/about.htm

Lina Liu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you, Lina!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adsion: 这儿应该是指货物结转
2 hrs

agree  AliceChen: agree
17 hrs

agree  orientalhorizon: 应该说的是所谓的“结转报关”,公司和海关的口语说法。
2 days2 hrs

2 days1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
carry forward( down, over)


Explanation:
出于金山词霸和CNKI

shirley wang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 11