KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

收息率

English translation: interest collection ratio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:收息率
English translation:interest collection ratio
Entered by: Edward LIU

16:10 Mar 8, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 收息率
贷款收息率从2000年的40%上升到2002年的89%。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
interest collection ratio
Explanation:
利息回收率 interest collection ratio
http://www.fcc.com.cn/jrtd/cd.htm

有些企业连利息都不愿支付或支付不起,造成欠息大幅度增加,银行贷款收息率不断下降,1998年国有商业银行的收息率只略高于 60%。
http://www.sdau.edu.cn/rf/jryf3.htm
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2interest collection ratio
Edward LIU
4loan interest rate
Ray Luo


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
loan interest rate


Explanation:
i外贸财经词典 河海大学出版社

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24

54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
收息率
interest collection ratio


Explanation:
利息回收率 interest collection ratio
http://www.fcc.com.cn/jrtd/cd.htm

有些企业连利息都不愿支付或支付不起,造成欠息大幅度增加,银行贷款收息率不断下降,1998年国有商业银行的收息率只略高于 60%。
http://www.sdau.edu.cn/rf/jryf3.htm

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yongmei Liu: Your first link is a glossary of crazy euphemisms. Let's call a spade a spade: when an interest payment is withheld, the borrower has defaulted; hidden losses are plainly accounting fraud.
1 hr
  -> thank you

agree  Lu Zou
3 hrs
  -> thank you