KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

伊诺尔等

English translation: SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:伊诺尔等
English translation:SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Entered by: Anchoy

23:08 Mar 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 伊诺尔等
I'm translating a Japanese document--a list of company names--and it looks like this is a Chinese name to me. I think the final character (等) is part of the Japanese, meaning "etc."
Anchoy
United States
SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Explanation:
SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.


Just one suggestion
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5etc.xxxTwinpens
4SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.
Chinoise
2Jiangyin Needles Industry and etc.
Edward LIU


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.


Explanation:
SHANGHAI ETERNAL INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY CO., LTD.


Just one suggestion


    Reference: http://www.smartcards-china.com/revi/revi_03.asp
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Thanks.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
etc.


Explanation:
Yes, your guessing is right.

xxxTwinpens
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
伊诺尔等
Jiangyin Needles Industry and etc.


Explanation:
Another suggestion:

Jiangyin Needles Industry
江阴伊诺尔工业有限公司是一家专业生产兽用针,兽用注射针,金属针的企业,
www.vet-needles.cn/english.htm


Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85