KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

应限制产品类型,如:

English translation: restrictive products, such as


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:应ˇ制产品类型ˇ如ˇ
English translation:restrictive products, such as
Entered by: Anchoy

23:09 Mar 10, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 应限制产品类型,如:
This appears to be Chinese within a Japanese document.

Context:
应限制产品类型,如:AGILENT,ON,TI,FSC,PERICOM都是较强的竞争对手。
Anchoy
United States
restrictive products, such as
Explanation:
Products that should be restricted, such as
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Should limit the type of the products such as...
Ray Luo
4restrictive products, such as
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
应限制产品类型,如:
restrictive products, such as


Explanation:
Products that should be restricted, such as

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
3 hrs

disagree  Last Hermit: IMHO, that could be misleading as "such as" may refer to the product types that need to be restricted.
10 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Should limit the type of the products such as...


Explanation:
for your reference only.

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 24