KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

企业融资

English translation: corporate finance or corporate financing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:企业融资
English translation:corporate finance or corporate financing
Entered by: xxxshu

17:35 Apr 6, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 企业融资
The document is about business.
xxxshu
corporate finance
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs 21 mins (2004-04-08 20:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no difference, just depends on usage.
Selected response from:

xxxMcKinley
Grading comment
Both answers are good answers. For some reason I use this one in my trasnaltion. Maybe because it is the main title.
Thank you for all the suggestions.

Shu-Chin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Corporate financing
Denyce Seow
4 +7corporate financexxxMcKinley


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
企业融资
Corporate financing


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11 mins (2004-04-06 17:46:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.sjtumba.org/dl/printpage.asp?ArticleID=15
风险投资与企业融资(Venture Capital and Corporate Financing)

www.sscmandarin.com/
shangwu888.com/jgcs12.htm

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins

agree  Wenjer Leuschel
10 mins

agree  Beth Dennison
38 mins

agree  Edward LIU
4 hrs

agree  maxzhy: 严重同意!!!!!
6 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
6 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
7 hrs

agree  Phoebe321: 呵呵,特别同意!
17 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
企业融资
corporate finance


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 3 hrs 21 mins (2004-04-08 20:57:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

no difference, just depends on usage.

xxxMcKinley
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Both answers are good answers. For some reason I use this one in my trasnaltion. Maybe because it is the main title.
Thank you for all the suggestions.

Shu-Chin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
0 min

agree  Denyce Seow
0 min

agree  Beth Dennison
35 mins

agree  Edward LIU
4 hrs

agree  Marc Van Gastel
4 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
6 hrs

agree  Jacqueline Ho
21 hrs