KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

核心资产

English translation: core assets


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:核心资产
English translation:core assets
Entered by: xxxshu

23:56 Apr 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 核心资产
it is about capital infusion.
xxxshu
core assets
Explanation:
core assets
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Both answers is about the same. However, I only can choose one. Thank you for all the suggestions.

Shu-Chin
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6core assets
Chinoise
5 +3Core AssetsJade Lai


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
core assets


Explanation:
core assets


    Reference: http://language.chinadaily.com.cn/focus/scandal/scandal.html
Chinoise
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
Both answers is about the same. However, I only can choose one. Thank you for all the suggestions.

Shu-Chin

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
16 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Donglai Lou
22 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  surinder kumar
8 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Jacqueline Ho
15 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xxxTwinpens
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
核心资产
Core Assets


Explanation:
Core Assets


    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:ODl1rJxWOmUJ:language.c...
    Reference: http://64.233.167.104/search?q=cache:BQREbYum1Q4J:www.china-...
Jade Lai
Specializes in field
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zhoudan
2 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Edward LIU
15 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Donglai Lou
21 mins
  -> Thanks!