KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

销售联盟

English translation: Sales Alliance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:销售联盟
English translation:Sales Alliance
Entered by: xxxshu

23:58 Apr 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 销售联盟
It is about business organization.
xxxshu
Sales Alliance
Explanation:
Sales Alliance could be the right term.
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sales AllianceWenjer Leuschel
4 +2Marketing Alliancesurinder kumar
1customer services/client services alliance
chica nueva


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
销售联盟
Sales Alliance


Explanation:
Sales Alliance could be the right term.

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 70
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jade Lai
4 mins
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

agree  Chinoise
5 mins
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

agree  Edward LIU
7 mins
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

agree  Donglai Lou
16 mins
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

agree  Ray Luo
6 hrs
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

agree  xxxTwinpens
1 day1 hr
  -> Thanks. Sorry for late expression of appreciation.

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
销售联盟
Marketing Alliance


Explanation:
Marketing Alliance

surinder kumar
India
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline Ho: Marketing Alliance is more commonly used.
6 hrs

agree  xxxMcKinley
12 hrs

neutral  chica nueva: marketing alliance = 市场营销联盟? http://www.nanocor.com.cn/News/News-13-Mitsubishi alliance.h...
20 hrs

1 day5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
销售联盟
customer services/client services alliance


Explanation:
I don't have much idea of the concept here...more context???


CNT&C-CNET中国咨询培训-公开课程
... which focuses in helping our customers to know what style of sales system is more suitable for themselves,
how to clarify the responsibilities of sales manager and sales executives, and ... CNTC-CES-108, 高层
销售联盟策略与管理(MCEAP) Management of Customer Engagement Alliance Planning. ...
www.cn-tc.com.cn/lesson_cn.htm - 23k

chica nueva
Works in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 60