KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

操作状况

English translation: FYI


20:00 Nov 30, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 操作状况
根据客户信用程度及业务员操作状况,确无成效,手续齐全,有公司版本的合同、对帐单的由业务员申请并填写《列入呆帐申请表》,经部门经理审核,公司总经理批准方可列入呆帐应收范围。
Denyce Seow
Singapore
English translation:FYI
Explanation:
"操作状况" means: When dealing with the debtor, what has been the impression of the employee of creditor's company (maybe a bank). Does s/he feel that debtor is hopeless (imposible to repay debt)?

You may not wish to go for "Word for Word" translation. You may need to rephrase them.
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4suggestion
Shang
4procedure
Xuan Lin
3TRY
jyuan_us
3FYI
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
操作状况
FYI


Explanation:
"操作状况" means: When dealing with the debtor, what has been the impression of the employee of creditor's company (maybe a bank). Does s/he feel that debtor is hopeless (imposible to repay debt)?

You may not wish to go for "Word for Word" translation. You may need to rephrase them.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks for the explanation...

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
操作状况
TRY


Explanation:
performance or

handling.

状况 is a term that can mean a lot of things. I can often be omitted in the translated text.


jyuan_us
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 85

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
²Ù亊亐亊丩¿ö
procedure


Explanation:
I will translate into: procedure
I need to know what do they 憖嶌 ? product handling? or something else...then you can translate into 'procedure of ...'!

Xuan Lin
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
操作状况
suggestion


Explanation:
业务员操作状况: communication/negotiation between a salesperson and a customer

Shang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 118