KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Business/Commerce (general)

核心竞争力

English translation: competitiveness


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:核心竞争力
English translation:competitiveness
Entered by: English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng

03:10 Dec 7, 2004
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Business/Commerce (general)
Chinese term or phrase: 核心竞争力
лл
Shang
China
core competativeness; competativeness in key areas
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Core Competence
Lu Zou
5core competitivenesslecamm
5core competitiveness
Lu Wang
4Kenel/core competitiveness
Mark Xiang
4core competativeness; competativeness in key areas
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
核心竞争力
Core Competence


Explanation:
Core Competence


    Reference: http://www.hr.com.cn/articles/new_eyes/new_detail.php?id=101...
    Reference: http://www.quickmba.com/strategy/core-competencies/
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jyuan_us: Yes, this is the English original.
1 hr

agree  stonejohn: Sure!
2 hrs

agree  Michelle Lin Johnson: "Core Competencies" to be exact.
2 hrs

agree  SenQ
2 hrs

agree  Angus Woo
5 hrs

agree  Jay Wang
7 hrs

agree  Andreas Yan
11 hrs

agree  xxxTwinpens
23 hrs

neutral  Mark Xiang: In my opinion, Competence is a WRONG word here.
5 days

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
核心竞争力
core competativeness; competativeness in key areas


Explanation:
.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
核心竞争力
Kenel/core competitiveness


Explanation:
Kenel/core competitiveness

Mark Xiang
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
核心竞争力
core competitiveness


Explanation:
sure

Lu Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
核心竞争力
core competitiveness


Explanation:
competitiveness这个是比较正统的说法

lecamm
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese