KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

应急预案

English translation: contingency plan


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:应急预案
English translation:contingency plan
Entered by: Lu Wang

04:07 Feb 19, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / environment
Chinese term or phrase: 应急预案
提出风险应急预案,明确应急防范措施。
Lu Wang
contingency plan
Explanation:
仅供参考:

北京信息化工作办公室
3.6 黑客Hacker 对计算机信息系统进行非授权访问的人员。 3.7 应急计划Contingency Plan 在紧急状态下,使系统能够尽量完成原定任务的计划。 3.8 证书授权Certificate Authority 通过证书的形式证明实体(如用户身份,用户的公开密钥等)的真实性。 ...
bjcert.bnii.gov.cn/2j/fgbz/mj.jsp?unid=10702
Selected response from:

maxzhy
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2contingency plan
maxzhy
4emergency response plan
Chinoise


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
应急预案
contingency plan


Explanation:
仅供参考:

北京信息化工作办公室
3.6 黑客Hacker 对计算机信息系统进行非授权访问的人员。 3.7 应急计划Contingency Plan 在紧急状态下,使系统能够尽量完成原定任务的计划。 3.8 证书授权Certificate Authority 通过证书的形式证明实体(如用户身份,用户的公开密钥等)的真实性。 ...
bjcert.bnii.gov.cn/2j/fgbz/mj.jsp?unid=10702

maxzhy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Wong
32 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  Naikei Wong
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emergency response plan


Explanation:
emergency response plan

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2006-02-19 04:25:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.ca/search?q= "emergency response plan"&hl=...


    Reference: http://72.14.207.104/search?q=cache:BzuIZQU8D6gJ:www.gxsin.g...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 82