KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

单质金属

English translation: Yes


04:41 Aug 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 单质金属
single element metal ?
billychang
English translation:Yes
Explanation:
single element metal

有些地方称“单质”为free element,我觉得不太贴切
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pure metal
peiling
4Yes
stonejohn


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes


Explanation:
single element metal

有些地方称“单质”为free element,我觉得不太贴切

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pure metal


Explanation:
or single element metal

peiling
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in MalayMalay
PRO pts in category: 40