KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

甲基丙烯酸甲酯

English translation: Methyl Methacrylate


08:19 Aug 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 甲基丙烯酸甲酯
Why some sources say that it's Methyl Methacrylate Butadiene Styrene and some sources say that it's methyl methacrylate monomer???
xxxanastasia t
English translation:Methyl Methacrylate
Explanation:
Methyl Methacrylate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-10 08:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cn.chemnet.com/trade/list--buy_cn--162729--1.html
Selected response from:

Jianming Sun
Grading comment
Thanks guys. Both answers are equally helpful. So kudoz gives to jianming who provides reference.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Methyl Methacrylate
Jianming Sun
4 +2Methyl methacrylate
stonejohn


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Methyl methacrylate


Explanation:
Methyl methacrylate

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
50 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun
3 days5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Methyl Methacrylate


Explanation:
Methyl Methacrylate

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2006-08-10 08:28:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://cn.chemnet.com/trade/list--buy_cn--162729--1.html

Jianming Sun
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 100
Grading comment
Thanks guys. Both answers are equally helpful. So kudoz gives to jianming who provides reference.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yuzouren
49 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  ysun
3 days5 hrs
  -> Thanks!