KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

戊唑醇原药

English translation: Tebuconazole (technical)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:戊唑醇原药
English translation:Tebuconazole (technical)
Entered by: Denyce Seow

20:36 Sep 9, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 戊唑醇原药
戊唑醇原药全分析报告
Denyce Seow
Singapore
*** technical
Explanation:
还是上次所说的国家标准,国家标准的中英文名称在google上也能查到,农药原药的标准不下几十条。一般来讲,国家标准的名称是相当可信的,因为国家标准局的那帮人不应该是吃白饭的:)
Selected response from:

joysong
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everyone for your help. I really appreciate it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1*** technical
joysong
4Tebuconazole raw drugysun
4tebuconazole agrochemical
pkchan
3FYI 关于'原药'
chica nueva


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
*** technical


Explanation:
还是上次所说的国家标准,国家标准的中英文名称在google上也能查到,农药原药的标准不下几十条。一般来讲,国家标准的名称是相当可信的,因为国家标准局的那帮人不应该是吃白饭的:)

joysong
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks a lot to everyone for your help. I really appreciate it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ysun
9 mins
  -> thanks

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI 关于'原药'


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1534560

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-10 00:31:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FYI 原药(原粉或原油) = material? technical material? in powder or oil form????

卫生杀虫剂的使用及效果评价 - [ Translate this page ]乳油emulsifiable concentrate(ec) 它是将杀虫剂原药(原粉或原油)按一定的比例溶解在 有机溶剂 (如二甲苯、苯、环已酮等) 中,再按相应比例的 ... 毒性 按我国农药毒性分级 标准,毒死蜱属中等毒性杀虫剂。原药大鼠急性经口ld50为163mg/kg,急性经皮ld50 ...
www.chinacdc.cn/n272442/n272530/n275462/n275477/n292895/720... - 81k - Cached - Similar pages


[PPT] www.china-pco.com/pco/21.pptFile Format: Microsoft Powerpoint - View as HTML
毒死蜱 chlorpyrifos. 敌敌畏 dichlorvos. 杀螟硫磷 fenitrothion. 马拉硫磷 malathion. 辛硫磷 phoxim. 甲基嘧啶磷 pirimiphos-methyl ... 原药 technical material 母药 technical concentrate. 粉剂 dustable powder 颗粒剂 granule ...
Supplemental Result - Similar pages



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 05:56:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

固体的原药称原粉,液体原药称原油。:

课程负责人简介 - [ Translate this page ]固体的原药称原粉,液体原药称原油。 原药不能直接使用,因为:. (1)大多数原药难 溶于水,分散性能差,有些蜡状原药不易粉碎。 ... 使用农药的目的不是把害虫全都杀死, 而是调节控制害虫,保护天敌,因而要树立环境、生态、经济学的观念。 ...
gshow.gsau.edu.cn/good/zhwhx/wshkt/wshjy/3.htm - 236k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 05:59:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://66.102.7.104/search?q=cache:93hTZuvH1hwJ:www.poptel.o...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 06:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

毒死蜱原药 = 'technical chlorpyrifos'

"All chlorpyrifos formulations may be fatal if swallowed, although formulated products are supposedly less acutely toxic than the technical chlorpyrifos. All chlorpyrifos formulations may be fatal if swallowed, although formulated products are supposedly less acutely toxic than the technical chlorpyrifos."

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 hrs (2006-09-07 06:08:15 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this reference says that technical chlorpyrifos is a solid...:

NTN ENVIRONMENTAL HEALTH DATA SEARCH - CHLORPYRIFOSDescription: Technical chlorpyrifos is an amber to white crystalline solid ... with emulsifiable concentrate or wettable powder formulations of chlorpyrifos ...
www.oztoxics.org/ntn/chlor.htm - 26k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 28

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Tebuconazole raw drug


Explanation:
http://www.chemblink.com/products/80443-41-0.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-09 21:37:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Some people use "technical tebuconazole", which means "technical grade tebuconazole", i.e., 工业纯. It may be acceptable.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-09-09 22:04:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

At this site: http://antoine.frostburg.edu/chem/senese/101/safety/faq/tech...
It says, "Technical grade chemicals are less pure than reagent grade chemicals, and are usually used in applications where there are no official standards for impurity levels."

As a material for making medicine, there must be strict official standards for impurity levels. So, I don't feel comfortable with "tebuconazole (technical)" or "technical tebuconazole".


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2006-09-10 00:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Weiwei,

我原来误以为这里的“原药”是指做医药的原料。既然戊唑醇是农药,"tebuconazole (technical)" should be Ok。Joysong is correct.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2006-09-10 00:40:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

By the same token, your other question 毒死蜱原药 can be Chlorpyrifos/clorpyrifos (technical).

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675
Notes to answerer
Asker: My problem is with "原药". Can "戊唑醇原药" be translated as "tebuconazole (technical)"?

Asker: Or "technical tebuconazole"?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  chica nueva: drug? 好像戊唑醇属农药... it is a pesticide?
3 hrs
  -> You are right. Thank you!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tebuconazole agrochemical


Explanation:
agrochemicals=原药=屬agrochemicals農藥這類別

杀菌剂|杀虫剂|除草剂|病虫防治混配剂|三环唑原药|杀虫单原药--- 江苏 ... - [ Translate this page ]销售产品--原药类:戊唑醇原药. 通用名, 戊唑醇(tebuconazole). 化学名称, (RS)-1-(4- 氯苯基)-4,4-二甲-3-(1H-1,2,4三唑-1-基甲基)戊-3-醇. 分子式, C16H22ClN3O ...
www.fdpesticide.com/cgi/search-cn.cgi?f=product_cn_1_&t=pro... - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


杀菌剂|杀虫剂|除草剂|病虫防治混配剂|三环唑原药|杀虫单原药--- 江苏 ... - [ Translate this page ]通用名, 戊唑醇(tebuconazole). 三证, 农药生产批准证号:HNP 32006-D2059 ... 发病初期 开始喷药,每隔10天喷药1次,共喷药4次,用25%戊唑醇乳油1000~1500倍液或每100 ...
www.fdpesticide.com/cgi/search-cn.cgi?f=product_cn_1_&t=pro... - 24k - Cached - Similar pages


剑牌农药化工有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]烯唑醇原药. diniconazole. ≥95%. 25千克袋装或40千克桶装. 戊唑醇原药. tebuconazole. ≥96%. 25千克袋装或40千克桶装. 联苯三唑醇原药. bitertanol ...
www.swordbrand.com/template/ny.htm - 37k - Cached - Similar pages


剑牌农药化工有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]您当前的位置>> 农药化工>> 原药产品>> 杀菌剂. 戊 唑醇. ISO通用名称:Tebuconazole CAS号:107534-96-3 化学名称: 1-(4-氯苯基)-3-(1H-1,2,4-三唑-1-基甲 ...
www.swordbrand.com/template/p_04.htm - 13k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from www.swordbrand.com ]


Homepage | About us | Commercial Information | Circulation | Guide ... - [ Translate this page ]原药类三唑酮原药≥95.0 ,三唑醇原药≥95.0,烯唑醇原药≥95.0,戊唑醇原 ... Diniconazole wp≥12.5, Tebuconazole FS≥2.0, Paclobutrazole WP≥10.0 and ≥15.0, ...
exp.ccpit.org/Chinaexports_asp/Commany_detail_E.asp?ID=1247 - 10k - Cached - Similar pages


盐城市绿叶化工有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]戊唑醇. [英文名]: Tebuconazole. [化学名]: (RS)-1-(4-氯苯基)-4,4-二甲基-3-(1H-1 ... 原药. 可湿性粉剂. 胶悬剂. 外观. 白色固体. 均匀疏松粉末. 白色乳状液体 ...
www.lvyechem.com/cn/product/00000024.html - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


淄博新农基农药化工有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]英文通用名称:TEBUCONAZOLE 中文通用名称:戊唑醇化学名称:(RS)-1-(4-氯苯 基)-4,4-二甲基-3-(1H)-1,2,4-(三唑-1-基甲基)戊-3-醇戊唑醇原药规格: ...
www.nabagro.com/chanpin-wuzuochun.htm - 15k - Cached - Similar pages


戊唑醇,戊唑醇厂商出口商,生产制造戊唑醇 - [ Translate this page ]戊唑醇英文名:Tebuconazole 化学名:(RS)-1-(4-氯苯基)-4,4-二甲基-3-(1H-1,2,4 三唑-1-基甲基)戊-3-醇分子式:C16H22ClN3O 分子量:307.8 规格:95%原药 ...
cn.made-in-china.com/china-products/productviewYiQEKBJMambd/戊唑醇.html - 16k - Cached - Similar pages


戊炔草胺,磺草灵,除草定-江苏绿丰生物药业有限公司 - [ Translate this page ]通用名:戊唑醇(Tebuconazole) 其它名称:立克莠化学名:(RS)-1-(4-氯苯基)-4,4-二甲 基-3-(1H-1 ... 剂型:95%原药25%乳油包装:25公斤/桶(纸板桶)、200公斤/桶(铁桶) ...
www.chinalufeng.com/template/product-6.htm - 12k - Cached - Similar pages


山东华阳科技股份有限公司,农药,杀虫剂,除草剂,杀菌剂,agrochemical,灭 ... - [ Translate this page ]戊唑醇95%原药 如有需求,请联系:陶先生, 电话:0538-5826155,5690886, ... parathion,carbendazim,thiophanate methyl,tebuconazole,pendimethalin,etc, ...
china.busytrade.com/company/companyInfo.php?memberid=taoanye - 38k - Cached - Similar pages





pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36