KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

白色荧光染料

English translation: white fluorescent dye


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:白色荧光染料
English translation:white fluorescent dye
Entered by: Denyce Seow

19:20 Sep 10, 2006
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 白色荧光染料
紫外反射率≥80%的白色荧光染料合成技术
Denyce Seow
Singapore
white fluorescent dye
Explanation:
英汉化学化工词汇
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
Thanks...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3white fluorescent dyeysun
4Fluorescent brightener
pkchan


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
white fluorescent dye


Explanation:
英汉化学化工词汇

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675
Grading comment
Thanks...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andreas Yan
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  xtang
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Naikei Wong: I found "calcofluor white" which is said to be the same thing...
10 hrs
  -> Thanks! "Calcofluor white" seems to be used in cytology.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Fluorescent brightener


Explanation:
荧光增白剂 - [ Translate this page ]我公司代理台湾文富LED荧光粉:各波段之白色,粉红色,非NICHIA专利YAG荧光粉与非OSRAN专... ... 荧光增白剂KCB CIFLUORESCENT BRIGHTENER 367 化学名称: 1... ...
list.china.alibaba.com/buyer/offerlist/1034571-p10.html?tracelog=PD_search_headex - 164k - Cached - Similar pages


荧光增白剂市场研究报告 - [ Translate this page ]荧光增白剂;白色染料. 中文学名:. 荧光增白剂. 英文学名:. Fluorescent brightener. 英文简称:. 英文全称:. Fluorescent brightener. 主要用途:. 荧光增白剂主要 ...
www.yrinfo.com.cn/showplate3.asp?part3_ID=1277 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages


荧光增白剂--万维化工荧光增白剂市场 - [ Translate this page ]荧光增白剂/荧光增白剂OB-1/荧光增白剂33#/荧光增白剂DT/荧光增白剂SPS/PF荧光增白剂/ 荧光增白剂KSN/ ... 英文名, Fluorescent brightener. CA登记号. 别名, 白色染料 ...
1049.hotproduct.chem.com.cn/ - 75k - Cached - Similar pages


荧光增白剂网_中国化工信息网_中化信 - [ Translate this page ]全面报道荧光增白剂物性,荧光增白剂英文名称,荧光增白剂cas登记号,荧光增白剂国内外 ... CA登记号:. 英文名:. Fluorescent brightener. 别名:. 白色染料. 分子式: ...
product.cheminfo.gov.cn/P0209/P02090200.htm - 56k - Cached - Similar pages




--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 hrs (2006-09-11 02:35:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

有机中间体,有机中间体工厂制造商,有机中间体供应商,出口商 - [ Translate this page ]荧光增白剂(fluorescent whitening or optical brightener). 荧光增白剂OB 结构类型: 苯并噁唑型技术指标外观:蓝白色粉末色光:蓝白色(与标准样相似) 纯度:≥99﹪ ...
cn.made-in-china.com/catalog/item999i132/Organic-Intermediate-2.html - 28k - Sep 9, 2006 - Cached - Similar pages


荧光增白剂--万维化工荧光增白剂市场 - [ Translate this page ]荧光增白剂/荧光增白剂OB-1/荧光增白剂DT、VBL、4BK/荧光增白剂BBU/荧光增白剂GBS-1/ 液体荧光增白剂/ ... 英文名, Fluorescent brightener. CA登记号. 别名, 白色染料 ...
www.chem.com.cn/jysc3/chemgqlist.aspx?query_key=products&wi... - 80k - Cached - Similar pages


语桥翻译 - [ Translate this page ]WL white ledger 白色账薄纸的缩略语. WFMT wet fluorescent magnetic particle test ... flourescent brightener 荧光增白剂. flourescent brightener dye 荧光染料 ...
translationservice.spaces.live.com/ - 826k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36