KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

抓住质量是企业的生命这个主题

English translation: quality control ...


14:51 Sep 18, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 抓住质量是企业的生命这个主题
做为质量管理人员,把关者,能抓住质量是企业的生命这个主题,积极探索改善产品质量的方法,并积极取得政府部门的支持和配合,使公司的产品质量一直保持在全国同行的领先水平。
jeremy76
English translation:quality control ...
Explanation:
Getting a firm control on quality is (a, such a, one such) key factor in the survival of industries.
Selected response from:

Bogoyedov
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5to stick to the point that quality is the life of enterprise
tomu6526
4to grasp the important point that quality is the lifeblood of the enterprisexxxtms30301
4quality control ...
Bogoyedov


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
quality control ...


Explanation:
Getting a firm control on quality is (a, such a, one such) key factor in the survival of industries.

Bogoyedov
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to grasp the important point that quality is the lifeblood of the enterprise


Explanation:
My interpretation of the original Chinese sentence is that the QC engineer needs to fully understand and grasp the concept that "Quality is the Lifeblood (Lifeline) or the Enterprise (Company)" and therefore must proactively research for ways to improve quality, with the goal to maintain leadership position for the company's product quality in the industry.

xxxtms30301
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
to stick to the point that quality is the life of enterprise


Explanation:
stick to

tomu6526
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in JapaneseJapanese