KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

双层全不锈钢配蛇管

English translation: double-layer all stainless steel with serpentine tube


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:双层全不锈钢配蛇管
English translation:double-layer all stainless steel with serpentine tube
Entered by: Twinpens

02:32 Jan 18, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 双层全不锈钢配蛇管
双层全不锈钢配蛇管
(chemistry engineering)
Thanks.
Twinpens
United States
double-layer all stainless steel with serpentine tube
Explanation:
It seems that this is part of the description of a product. The context is needed for a more accurate rendition.
Selected response from:

rushidao
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Double full stainless steel coil
Linda Yang
3 +1double-layer all stainless steel with serpentine tube
rushidao
4two layers of stainless steel equipped with coilsysun


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
two layers of stainless steel equipped with coils


Explanation:
估计那是内部配有蛇管的浓缩器、加热器或蒸发器之类的设备。
For example, the concentrator consists of two layers of stainless steel equipped with coils.


ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 675

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
double-layer all stainless steel with serpentine tube


Explanation:
It seems that this is part of the description of a product. The context is needed for a more accurate rendition.

rushidao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wallace Gu
4 hrs

3 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Double full stainless steel coil


Explanation:
全不锈钢 full stainless steel
原文理解不很好,是否为不锈钢蛇管 ?

Linda Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8