KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺

English translation: POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE


20:55 Sep 2, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng
Chinese term or phrase: 聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺
聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺
chinoiseau
English translation:POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE
Explanation:
POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE

A high molecular weight polyisobutenyl succinimide dispersant with high nitrogen content and good thermal and oxidative stabilities was developed.
采用氯化烃化工艺和后偶联反应技术开发了一种氮含量高、热稳定性和氧化稳定性好的高相对分子质量的聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺分散剂。
评价 添加词条 短句来源


STUDY ON POST COULPED HIGH MOLECULAR WEIGHT POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE DISPERSANT
后偶联高相对分子质量聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺分散剂
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
thank you all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDERitchest
2 +1Polyisobutene succimidexxxtianshandun


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Polyisobutene succimide


Explanation:
还是没有把握,仅供参考。

xxxtianshandun
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  William He
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE


Explanation:
POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE

A high molecular weight polyisobutenyl succinimide dispersant with high nitrogen content and good thermal and oxidative stabilities was developed.
采用氯化烃化工艺和后偶联反应技术开发了一种氮含量高、热稳定性和氧化稳定性好的高相对分子质量的聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺分散剂。
评价 添加词条 短句来源


STUDY ON POST COULPED HIGH MOLECULAR WEIGHT POLYISOBUTENYL SUCCINIMIDE DISPERSANT
后偶联高相对分子质量聚异丁烯基丁二酰亚胺分散剂


Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thank you all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gertrude Tsau
45 mins

agree  calpain
4 hrs

agree  lemonde
11 hrs