KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

螺旋酶的 A亚单位

English translation: DNA Gyrase (topoisomerase II)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:
English translation:DNA Gyrase (topoisomerase II)
Entered by: Kaxia

10:37 Jan 14, 2004
Chinese to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / chemistry
Chinese term or phrase: 螺旋酶的 A亚单位
通过作用于细菌DNA 螺旋酶的 A亚单位。。。
不太清楚怎么翻好。。。
Kaxia
Poland
DNA Gyrase (topoisomerase II)
Explanation:
DNA gyrase or topoisomerase II
It has two unities : A and B.
Hope it can help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-01-14 11:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A link in english with some explanations
http://www.poultry.baytril.com/index.cfm/page/28/title/Mode_...
Selected response from:

Xiaren
Grading comment
thanks :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5DNA Gyrase A Subunit
Lu Zou
3 +1DNA Gyrase (topoisomerase II)
Xiaren


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
螺旋酶的 A亚单位
DNA Gyrase (topoisomerase II)


Explanation:
DNA gyrase or topoisomerase II
It has two unities : A and B.
Hope it can help.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 12 mins (2004-01-14 11:50:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A link in english with some explanations
http://www.poultry.baytril.com/index.cfm/page/28/title/Mode_...


    Reference: http://www.999.com.cn/Professional/Drug/Pharmacy/200012/4037...
Xiaren
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
Grading comment
thanks :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTwinpens
7 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
螺旋酶的 A亚单位
DNA Gyrase A Subunit


Explanation:
DNA Gyrase A Subunit or A Subunit of DNA Gyrase


    Reference: http://www.37c.com.cn/literature/analecta/data/zhcrbzz/19990...
    Reference: http://www.online-medical-dictionary.org/?q=DNA+Gyrase+A+Sub...
Lu Zou
Australia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32