KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

洗印合成

English translation: Photofinishing Synthesis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:洗印合成
English translation:Photofinishing Synthesis
Entered by: albertdeng

09:49 Oct 30, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Chinese term or phrase: 洗印合成
合成特技包括合成摄影和洗印合成
albertdeng
New Zealand
Photofinishing Synthesis
Explanation:
Just a word-for-word translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 11:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: photofinishing with synthesis technology
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3photographic synthesis in the developing stage
franksf
3processing and printing
pkchan
3Photofinishing Synthesis
Jason Ma


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Photofinishing Synthesis


Explanation:
Just a word-for-word translation.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-10-30 11:39:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or: photofinishing with synthesis technology

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank you.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
processing and printing


Explanation:
中国大百科智慧藏- 繁 - [ 转为简体网页 - Translate this page ]【中文词条】电影洗印 【外文词条】cine-film processing and printing .... 剪接与套底合成从画原底印得的工作样片﹐在摄影工作结束后﹐由正片剪辑部门按分镜头剧本﹑ ...
wordpedia.pidc.org.tw/Content.asp?ID=60981 - 54k - Cached - Similar pages

电影洗印- CineWiki- [ Translate this page ]电影洗印(cine-film processing and printing)是电影胶片的冲洗(化学 ... 加工;半成品与成品鉴定;印片与配光;剪接合成;翻正片、翻底片制作;制作大量发行拷贝。 ...
www.cinewiki.cn/w/电影洗印 - 32k - Cached - Similar pages

电影洗印-互动维客,互动百科,wiki社区- [ Translate this page ]电影洗印内容电影洗印cine-film processing and printing 电影胶片的冲洗(化学 ... 与成品鉴定;④印片与配光;⑤剪接合成;⑥翻正片翻底片制作;⑦制作大量发行拷贝。 ...
www.hoodong.com/wiki/电影洗印 - 42k - Cached - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
photographic synthesis in the developing stage


Explanation:
photographic synthesis in the developing stage

franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4