KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Cinema, Film, TV, Drama

主创人员

English translation: chief creators


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:主创人员
English translation:chief creators
Entered by: scott713

02:36 Apr 29, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
Chinese term or phrase: 主创人员
电影啊戏剧的主创人员怎么说
scott713
chief creators
Explanation:
the little mermaid is the landmark that walt disney has broken away from the first downturn. this cartoon, which combined opera closely to dance, gained popularity through the innocent and lovely image. this article analyses the cre- ation process of alan menken and howard ashman, who are the chief creators of this film and concluded the key factors of the great masterpiece.

《小美人鱼》是迪斯尼动画从第一次创作的低谷中振兴起来的标志。这部与歌舞结合的十分紧密的动画,以其纯真、可爱的形象赢得了广大观众的喜爱。本文从主创人员艾伦·门肯、霍华德·艾许曼的创作过程入手,分析了这部杰作得以产生的关键性因素。
Selected response from:

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3chief creators
Ming Fu, Qi
4executive producer
Duobing Chen


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
executive producer


Explanation:
供参考

Duobing Chen
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
chief creators


Explanation:
the little mermaid is the landmark that walt disney has broken away from the first downturn. this cartoon, which combined opera closely to dance, gained popularity through the innocent and lovely image. this article analyses the cre- ation process of alan menken and howard ashman, who are the chief creators of this film and concluded the key factors of the great masterpiece.

《小美人鱼》是迪斯尼动画从第一次创作的低谷中振兴起来的标志。这部与歌舞结合的十分紧密的动画,以其纯真、可爱的形象赢得了广大观众的喜爱。本文从主创人员艾伦·门肯、霍华德·艾许曼的创作过程入手,分析了这部杰作得以产生的关键性因素。

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc
31 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  kjmcguire
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Gertrude Tsau
2 hrs
  -> Thanks