KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Software

坐席管理

English translation: attendance supervision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:坐席管理
English translation:attendance supervision
Entered by: SunnyShirley

09:45 May 22, 2005
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software
Chinese term or phrase: 坐席管理
坐席管理
a.短信广播,向指定部门群发短信
b.发布事件,将事件处理的结果发布到WEB上供市民查看
c.班长坐席,查看话务员的接听话务的情况
d.统计查询,查询统计各部门事件处理情况
SunnyShirley
attendance supervision
Explanation:
TRY!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-05-22 12:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

坐席-->出席,在场:attendance, presence
管理-->supervision, administration, management
Selected response from:

Edward Wang
Grading comment
Sounds fine.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1on-site management
Fancie Kao
3座席:agentZhoudan
3attendance supervision
Edward Wang


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
坐席管理
attendance supervision


Explanation:
TRY!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 30 mins (2005-05-22 12:15:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

坐席-->出席,在场:attendance, presence
管理-->supervision, administration, management

Edward Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Sounds fine.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  billychang: on duty supervisor
4 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
坐席管理
on-site management


Explanation:
on-site management
my suggestion!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 3 mins (2005-05-22 13:49:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

According to your context, it seems it\'s about \"on-site management\".

Fancie Kao
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
2 hrs

1 day51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
坐席管理
座席:agent


Explanation:
坐席 = 座席


    Reference: http://www.gongkong.com/tech/example/include/1213.asp
Zhoudan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese