KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Software

快速扫描线渲染

English translation: Fast Scanline Render


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:快速扫描线渲染
English translation:Fast Scanline Render
Entered by: albertdeng

08:03 Nov 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Chinese term or phrase: 快速扫描线渲染
2005 年1 月31 日maya 6.5推出,新增了mental ray® for Maya Satellite 及众多新功能(包括快速扫描线渲染)-集成了新mental ray 3.4 core。
albertdeng
New Zealand
Fast Scanline Render
Explanation:
Fast Scanline Render

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-02 09:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.blender.org/forum/viewtopic.php?p=9454&sid=3c2085...

http://forums.gamecentralnetwork.net/index.php?showtopic=574...
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Fast Scanline Render
stonejohn
4 +1high-speed scanline render
Diana Lewis


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
high-speed scanline render


Explanation:
http://www.infopower.com.cn/showdetail.php?isbn=7-5083-2968-...

Diana Lewis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
3 days4 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Fast Scanline Render


Explanation:
Fast Scanline Render

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-11-02 09:09:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.blender.org/forum/viewtopic.php?p=9454&sid=3c2085...

http://forums.gamecentralnetwork.net/index.php?showtopic=574...

stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: 快速用quick的很多,也有不少用fast的。
1 hr
  -> Thanks!

agree  karcsy
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  orientalhorizon
3 days3 hrs