KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Software

脚本化

English translation: scriptable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:脚本化
English translation:scriptable
Entered by: albertdeng

08:51 Nov 2, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Chinese term or phrase: 脚本化
Maya Embedded Language具有个性化以及脚本化Maya 的开放式界面
albertdeng
New Zealand
scriptable
Explanation:
脚本大师 = script expert, see http://www.skycn.com/soft/574.html

The Maya Embedded Language comes with the Maya customizable and scriptable public interface
Selected response from:

Bogoyedov
United States
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1scriptable
Bogoyedov
3Scripting
stonejohn


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Scripting


Explanation:
刚才翻了一下目录,还有一个地方处理不佳:非常多的脚本化,估计是在翻译scripting,太生硬了。谁能告诉我脚本化Java是什么意思吗? scripting相当于普通程序 ...

p.s. 个人赞同这个猜测



    Reference: http://www.china-pub.com/computers/common/info.asp?id=35975
stonejohn
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scriptable


Explanation:
脚本大师 = script expert, see http://www.skycn.com/soft/574.html

The Maya Embedded Language comes with the Maya customizable and scriptable public interface

Bogoyedov
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang
1 day19 hrs