KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Software

反向动力学

English translation: inverse dynamics


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:反向动力学
English translation:inverse dynamics
Entered by: albertdeng

08:12 Nov 3, 2007
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Chinese term or phrase: 反向动力学
MAYA完整的粒子系统加上快速的刚体、柔体动力学,同时还有新的流体力学系统以及反向动力学等高级动画设置都由软件自行计算,更是3D Studio MAX以及其他三维软件难以企及的。
albertdeng
New Zealand
inverse dynamics
Explanation:
Animation Lab: Non-photorealistic Rendering of Dynamic Motion
cartoon lines of action; streaks, streamers showing path ... we will calculate
the required information using techniques such as inverse dynamics, ...
http://www.cc.gatech.edu/gvu/animation/Areas/nonphotorealist... - 13k - Cached


Nonphotorealistic Rendering of Human Motion
When other motion sources are used, we will calculate the required information
using techniques such as inverse dynamics, a method used in robotics to ...
http://graphics.cs.brown.edu/research/animation/viz/research... - 17k - Cached


Topics in Computer Animation
Controlling Dynamic Simulation with Kinematic Constraints, Behavior Functions,
and Inverse Dynamics - Isaacs and Cohen. Strength Guided Motions -- Lee, Wei, ...
http://www.cs.duke.edu/brd/Teaching/Previous/Animation/anima... - 25k - Cached


PEP Web - Mind, Brain, and Machine: Action and Creation
Cartoons also resemble the way machine vision detects objects by emphasizing ...
(Just when we thought we understood dynamics, now inverse dynamics must be ...
http://www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=JAA.022.0029A - - Cached
Selected response from:

franksf
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1reverse dynamics
Diana Lewis
3inverse dynamics
franksf


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reverse dynamics


Explanation:
reverse dynamics

Diana Lewis
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ration
20 mins

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inverse dynamics


Explanation:
Animation Lab: Non-photorealistic Rendering of Dynamic Motion
cartoon lines of action; streaks, streamers showing path ... we will calculate
the required information using techniques such as inverse dynamics, ...
http://www.cc.gatech.edu/gvu/animation/Areas/nonphotorealist... - 13k - Cached


Nonphotorealistic Rendering of Human Motion
When other motion sources are used, we will calculate the required information
using techniques such as inverse dynamics, a method used in robotics to ...
http://graphics.cs.brown.edu/research/animation/viz/research... - 17k - Cached


Topics in Computer Animation
Controlling Dynamic Simulation with Kinematic Constraints, Behavior Functions,
and Inverse Dynamics - Isaacs and Cohen. Strength Guided Motions -- Lee, Wei, ...
http://www.cs.duke.edu/brd/Teaching/Previous/Animation/anima... - 25k - Cached


PEP Web - Mind, Brain, and Machine: Action and Creation
Cartoons also resemble the way machine vision detects objects by emphasizing ...
(Just when we thought we understood dynamics, now inverse dynamics must be ...
http://www.pep-web.org/document.php?id=JAA.022.0029A - - Cached


franksf
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you.