KudoZ home » Chinese to English » Computers: Software

廓图

English translation: outline chart/graph/drawing


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Chinese term or phrase:廓图
English translation:outline chart/graph/drawing
Entered by: William He

01:38 Mar 9, 2008
Chinese to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
Chinese term or phrase: 廓图
要浏览被试的廓图,请在报告屏幕上点击显示认知廓图。要获得一个廓图的纸版,点击打印。
Dr Shijun He
United Kingdom
outline chart/graph/drawing
Explanation:
具体取决于上下文,供参考!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
thanks
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Profile Drawing
Wallace Gu
3 +1outline chart/graph/drawing
William He


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
outline chart/graph/drawing


Explanation:
具体取决于上下文,供参考!

William He
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bea Geenen: graph
2 hrs
  -> Thanks, Bea!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Profile Drawing


Explanation:
I would suggest this term

Wallace Gu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: the context was about medical trials and not likely to be profile drawing


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  M. Mayfield: Given the context, 被试的廓图 sounds like it may be "the tested profiles" or "the profiles tested"
21 hrs

agree  Helen Li
1 day3 hrs

agree  Milton Guo
1 day6 hrs